Invesaro

Stocks Industrials LEU

NYSE · Industrials

Centrus Energy Corp (LEU)

Centrus Energy Corp brought in $473.9M of revenue over the twelve months to June 30, 2026, up 8.5% from a year earlier. Net income was $48.5M, a net margin of 10.2%. Operating cash flow minus capital spending left $31.3M of free cash flow in fiscal 2025. At June 30, 2026 it held $1.9B in cash against $1.2B of debt. Its latest periodic report to the SEC is the quarterly report (10-Q) filed on August 6, 2026.

Free, no password. An email when LEU files with the SEC.

Price
$142.44
+0.25% on the day · October 9, 2026
52-week range $135.75 to $464.25
Market cap
$2.8B
Revenue (last 12 months)
$473.9M
+8.5% year on year
Net margin
10.2%
P/E
36.5
on FY2025 diluted EPS

Key facts about Centrus Energy Corp

Net worth
Centrus Energy Corp has a market value (market cap) of $2.8B at the latest share price, and shareholders' equity of $845.4M on its balance sheet at June 30, 2026. A company's "net worth" usually means one of these: what the market pays for all its shares, or its assets minus its liabilities.
Revenue and profit
In fiscal 2025 revenue was $448.7M (+1.5% year on year), with net income of $77.8M. Over the 12 months to June 30, 2026: revenue $473.9M, net income $48.5M.
Cash flow
In fiscal 2025 operations brought in $51M of cash; after $19.7M of capital spending, free cash flow was $31.3M.
Latest report
The latest periodic report (quarterly report, 10-Q) was filed with the SEC on August 6, 2026 and covers the period to June 30, 2026. Open on SEC EDGAR
Next earnings report
Centrus Energy Corp's next report is expected around November 5, 2026. That is an estimate from its filing rhythm, not a date the company has announced.

What Centrus Energy Corp does

Centrus Energy supplies low-enriched uranium fuel components and technical services to the commercial nuclear power industry. It sells enriched uranium products to utility companies that operate nuclear power reactors for electricity generation. Its shares trade on NYSE under the ticker LEU.

Revenue and profit by year

Revenue
FY18: $193M $193M FY18FY19: $209.7M $209.7M FY19FY20: $247.2M $247.2M FY20FY21: $298.3M $298.3M FY21FY22: $293.8M $293.8M FY22FY23: $320.2M $320.2M FY23FY24: $442M $442M FY24FY25: $448.7M $448.7M FY25
Net income
FY18: -$104.1M -$104.1M FY18FY19: -$16.5M -$16.5M FY19FY20: $54.4M $54.4M FY20FY21: $175M $175M FY21FY22: $52.2M $52.2M FY22FY23: $84.4M $84.4M FY23FY24: $73.2M $73.2M FY24FY25: $77.8M $77.8M FY25

Fiscal years as reported in annual reports. Amounts in USD.

Key figures

Fiscal yearRevenueOperating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPSFree cash flow
2025$448.7M$50.2M$77.8M$3.90$31.3M
2024$442M$48M$73.2M$4.47$32.9M
2023$320.2M$52.4M$84.4M$5.44$7.5M
2022$293.8M$59.7M$52.2M$3.38$19.9M
2021$298.3M$68.3M$175M$9.75$48.8M
2020$247.2M$51M$54.4M$0.57$65.7M

Earnings: every quarter and the next report date

Full financial statements: income, balance sheet and cash flow

Next report expected around November 5, 2026.

Estimated from its filing rhythm: about 92 days after its last report of August 5, 2026, its usual gap. Not a date the company has announced. See the report calendar · Earnings, quarter by quarter

Where LEU ranks in Industrials

Revenue$448.7M
#345 of 605 in Industrials · Bottom 43%
Revenue growth+1.5%
#323 of 521 in Industrials · Bottom 38%
Net margin17.3%
#48 of 524 in Industrials · Top 9%
Free cash flow margin7.0%
#199 of 488 in Industrials · Top 41%

Latest fiscal year of every company in the sector with the figure reported. Revenue is ranked among companies reporting in US dollars; growth and margins among companies with at least 10 million of revenue. Industrials

Latest SEC filings

What Centrus Energy Corp has filed recently, newest first. Each links to the original document on SEC EDGAR.

  1. September 17, 2026
  2. September 11, 2026
  3. September 9, 2026
  4. September 8, 2026
  5. September 4, 2026
  6. August 18, 2026
  7. August 14, 2026
  8. August 7, 2026
  9. August 6, 2026
  10. August 6, 2026
    Quarterly report 10-Q · period to June 30, 2026Revenue rose 14% to $176.1M versus the same quarter last year; diluted EPS $0.77 versus $1.59.

Recent insider filings (Forms 3, 4 and 144): 10, the latest on August 13, 2026. Insider transactions on SEC

What is LEU worth? A DCF from its reported cash flow

Insider trades

What the people running Centrus Energy Corp did with its shares, from the Form 4 filings they must send the SEC within two business days.

No insider bought or sold shares on the open market in the last 90 days. The 2 reported changes were pay in shares, option exercises, shares withheld for tax or gifts.

Bought (open market)
$0
last 90 days
Sold
$0
last 90 days
DateInsiderWhatSharesPriceValueFiling
August 11, 2026 Tinelli Todd MSVP, CFO & Treasurer Received as pay 456 - - Form 4
August 11, 2026 Tinelli Todd MSVP, CFO & Treasurer Shares withheld for tax 206 $189.19 $39K Form 4
June 26, 2026 Rothrock Ray A.Director Shares withheld for tax 235 - - Form 4
June 26, 2026 Donald Kirkland HDirector Shares withheld for tax 295 - - Form 4
June 26, 2026 Madia William JDirector Shares withheld for tax 345 - - Form 4
June 26, 2026 Jonas Tina WDirector Shares withheld for tax 293 - - Form 4
June 26, 2026 Williams Mikel HDirector Shares withheld for tax 302 - - Form 4
June 18, 2026 Donald Kirkland HDirector Received as pay 757 - - Form 4

All insider filings on SEC.gov · Where insiders are buying across the market

Who owns LEU

Three views from three kinds of SEC filings, each with its own date. They overlap and are not added up.

5% holders

Anyone who owns more than 5% of a class of shares must say so on Schedule 13D (if they may seek to influence the company) or 13G (a passive holder). The latest filing of each holder is shown: 13G filings of the last 2 years, 13D of the last 3.

HolderOf classSharesFiled
Van Eck Associates Corporation13G, passive 8.7% 1,651,915 August 14, 2026
Global X Management CO LLC13G, passive 6.41% 1,214,021 May 15, 2026
Vanguard Capital Management13G, passive 5.02% 951,867 July 31, 2026

Latest filings below 5%: D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P. 2% (May 15, 2026); The Vanguard Group 0% (March 26, 2026); Morris Bawabeh 4% (October 22, 2024).

Largest institutional holders

No Form 13F positions imported for this company yet.

Insiders

Reported holdings of insiders who filed a Form 4 in the last 12 months: the shares each one held after their latest reported transaction. This is not the total held by all insiders.

9 insiders reported holding 145,565 shares in total, about $20.7M at the last price.

HolderSharesAs of
Madia William JDirector 57,443 June 26, 2026
Williams Mikel HDirector 52,234 June 26, 2026
Jonas Tina WDirector 15,480 June 26, 2026
Donald Kirkland HDirector 8,693 June 26, 2026
Vexler Amir VadimPresident and CEO, Director 4,392 December 4, 2025
Rothrock Ray A.Director 2,680 June 26, 2026
Brown Patrick SidneySVP, FIELD OPERATIONS 2,452 April 21, 2026
Donelson John M ASVP, Sales & Chief Mktg Off 1,941 March 15, 2026
Tinelli Todd MSVP, CFO & Treasurer 250 August 11, 2026

Schedule 13D/13G filings on SEC.gov

All filings on SEC EDGAR

Questions about LEU

What does Centrus Energy Corp do?

Centrus Energy supplies low-enriched uranium fuel components and technical services to the commercial nuclear power industry. It sells enriched uranium products to utility companies that operate nuclear power reactors for electricity generation. Its shares trade on NYSE under the ticker LEU.

What is Centrus Energy Corp's net worth?

Centrus Energy Corp has a market value (market cap) of $2.8B at the latest share price, and shareholders' equity of $845.4M on its balance sheet at June 30, 2026. A company's "net worth" usually means one of these: what the market pays for all its shares, or its assets minus its liabilities.

Is Centrus Energy Corp profitable?

Yes. Over the twelve months to June 30, 2026 it reported net income of $48.5M on revenue of $473.9M, a net margin of 10.2%.

How much revenue does Centrus Energy Corp make?

Over the twelve months to June 30, 2026 Centrus Energy Corp reported revenue of $473.9M. That is 8.5% more than a year earlier.

When did Centrus Energy Corp last report?

Its most recent periodic report is the quarterly report (10-Q) filed on August 6, 2026. It covers the period to June 30, 2026. Its newest filing of any kind is the other event from September 17, 2026.

When is Centrus Energy Corp's next earnings report?

Centrus Energy Corp's next report is expected around November 5, 2026. That is an estimate from its filing rhythm, not a date the company has announced.

Theses that mention LEU

Similar companies

Compare LEU with

Compare LEU with any company

Follow LEU

Get an email when Centrus Energy Corp files with the SEC: results, executive changes, material agreements and annual reports.

Free, no password. An email when LEU files with the SEC.

Where the numbers come from

Financial figures are the values Centrus Energy Corp tagged in its own SEC filings (XBRL), taken from the latest filing for each period, so restatements replace older figures. Revenue, profit and cash flow are for full fiscal years unless marked as the last twelve months, which is the sum of the four most recent quarters. Where a company reports only the full year, the fourth quarter is the year minus the first three.

Prices are delayed end-of-day market data in the listing currency, and market cap moves with the price. P/E is shown only when earnings per share are positive. Nothing here is investment advice.