Invesaro

Stocks Telecommunications

Telecommunications stocks

Companies in Telecommunications, ranked by revenue in their latest reported fiscal year. Companies with data: 113.

#CompanyRevenueNet marginFY
1VZVerizon Communications Inc $138.2B 12.4% 2025
2TAT&T Inc. $125.6B 17.5% 2025
3CCZComcast Corp $123.7B 16.2% 2025
4TMUST-Mobile US, Inc. $88.3B 12.4% 2025
5CSCOCisco Systems, Inc. $63.3B 21.0% 2026
6CHTRCharter Communications, Inc. $54.8B 9.1% 2025
7AMXAmerica Movil Sab DE CV/ $42.9B 3.2% 2024
8WBDWarner Bros. Discovery, Inc. $37.3B 1.9% 2025
9LUMNLumen Technologies, Inc. $12.4B -14.0% 2025
10ANETArista Networks, Inc. $9B 39.0% 2025
11OPTUOptimum Communications, Inc. $8.6B -21.8% 2025
12CHTChunghwa Telecom Co Ltd $7B 16.2% 2024
13TIGOMillicom International Cellular SA $5.8B 22.6% 2025
14LBTYBLiberty Global Ltd. $4.9B -146.3% 2025
15CTGGQwest Corp $4.7B -27.9% 2025
16ROKURoku, Inc $4.7B 1.9% 2025
17LILALiberty Latin America Ltd. $4.4B -13.8% 2025
18VEONVEON Ltd. $4.4B 13.4% 2025
19FFIVF5, Inc. $3.1B 22.4% 2025
20LITELumentum Holdings Inc. $3B -230.1% 2026
21AMCXAMC Global Media Inc. $2.3B 3.9% 2025
22IHSIHS Holding Ltd $1.6B 9.1% 2025
23CABOCable One, Inc. $1.5B -23.7% 2025
24MATWMatthews International Corp $1.5B -1.6% 2025
25ZDZiff Davis, Inc. $1.5B 3.3% 2025
26IDTIdt Corp $1.3B 6.7% 2026
27EXTRExtreme Networks Inc $1.3B 3.3% 2026
28TDSTelephone & Data Systems Inc $1.2B -0.5% 2025
29KYIVKyivstar Group Ltd. $1.2B 10.7% 2025
30ESEEsco Technologies Inc $1.1B 27.3% 2025
31GLIBALiberty Capital Corp $1B -29.5% 2025
32CMLSQCumulus Media Inc $741.7M -27.1% 2025
33ATNIATN International, Inc. $728M -2.0% 2025
34TTGTTechTarget, Inc. $486.8M -207.1% 2025
35AIOTPowerfleet, Inc. $443.8M -4.6% 2026
36ADEAAdeia Inc. $443.4M 25.1% 2025
37DGIIDigi International Inc $430.2M 9.5% 2025
38SHENShenandoah Telecommunications Co $357.9M -9.2% 2025
39TBCHTurtle Beach Corp $319.9M 4.9% 2025
40IQSTiQSTEL Inc $316.9M -2.7% 2025
41ATENA10 Networks, Inc. $290.6M 14.5% 2025
42SALMSalem Media Group, Inc. $267M -1.2% 2022
43NSSCNapco Security Technologies, Inc $202.3M 21.3% 2026
44INSGInseego Corp. $166.2M 0.5% 2025
45ADArray Digital Infrastructure, Inc. $163M 29.9% 2025
46BWENBroadwind, Inc. $158.1M 3.3% 2025
47SPOKSpok Holdings, Inc $139.7M 11.4% 2025
48LTRXLantronix Inc $120.9M -3.5% 2026
49ALLTAllot Ltd. $102M 3.6% 2025
50NUVRNuvera Communications, Inc. $71.8M 0.5% 2025

1 2 3

Leaders in Telecommunications

Among companies in the sector with at least $100M of revenue in their latest fiscal year.

Revenue growth

  1. LITE Lumentum+83.2%
  2. TTGT TechTarget+70.9%
  3. ANET Arista Networks+28.6%
  4. KYIV Kyivstar+25.9%
  5. AIOT Powerfleet+22.4%

Net margin

  1. ANET Arista Networks39.0%
  2. AD Array Digital Infrastructure29.9%
  3. ESE Esco Technologies27.3%
  4. ADEA Adeia25.1%
  5. TIGO Millicom International Cellular22.6%

Free cash flow margin

  1. AD Array Digital Infrastructure106.6%
  2. ANET Arista Networks47.2%
  3. IHS IHS45.4%
  4. ADEA Adeia35.2%
  5. FFIV F529.4%

Browse by sector