Invesaro

Stocks Basic materials

Basic materials stocks

Companies in Basic materials, ranked by revenue in their latest reported fiscal year. Companies with data: 275.

#CompanyRevenueNet marginFY
1RIORio Tinto PLC $57.6B 17.3% 2025
2ALMMFAluminum Corp of China Ltd $42.2B 1.4% 2022
3VALEVale S.A. $38.4B 6.1% 2025
4LINLinde PLC $34B 20.3% 2025
5FCXFreeport-Mcmoran Inc $25.9B 8.5% 2025
6CTA-PAEIDP, Inc. $24.6B 10.2% 2016
7IPInternational Paper Co $23.6B -14.9% 2025
8NEMNEWMONT Corp $22.7B 31.3% 2025
9CLFCleveland-Cliffs Inc. $18.6B -7.9% 2025
10BBarrick Mining Corp $17B 29.4% 2025
11SCCOSouthern Copper Corp/ $13.4B 32.3% 2025
12APDAir Products & Chemicals, Inc. $12B -3.3% 2025
13AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Ltd $11.9B 37.5% 2025
14AUAngloGold Ashanti PLC $9.9B 32.1% 2025
15KGCKinross Gold Corp $7.1B 33.9% 2025
16UFPIUfp Industries Inc $6.3B 4.7% 2025
17WFGWest Fraser Timber CO., Ltd $5.5B -17.2% 2025
18GFIGold Fields Ltd $5.2B 23.9% 2024
19FBINFortune Brands Innovations, Inc. $4.5B 6.7% 2025
20PAASPan American Silver Corp $3.6B 27.1% 2025
21SLVMSylvamo Corp $3.4B 3.9% 2025
22JELDJELD-WEN Holding, Inc. $3.2B -19.3% 2025
23MAGNMagnera Corp $3.2B -5.0% 2025
24NEXANexa Resources S.A. $3B 4.4% 2025
25TSEOQTrinseo PLC $3B -18.3% 2025
26TROXTronox Holdings plc $2.9B -16.2% 2025
27IAGIamgold Corp $2.9B 25.7% 2025
28LPXLouisiana-Pacific Corp $2.7B 5.4% 2025
29WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp. $2.3B 63.6% 2025
30HBMHudbay Minerals Inc. $2.2B 25.7% 2025
31VHIValhi Inc $2.1B -2.8% 2025
32MTXMinerals Technologies Inc $2.1B -0.9% 2025
33CDECoeur Mining, Inc. $2.1B 28.3% 2025
34MATVMativ Holdings, Inc. $2B -17.0% 2025
35CODQLCoronado Global Resources Inc. $1.9B -22.2% 2025
36KOPKoppers Holdings Inc. $1.9B 3.0% 2025
37MERCMercer International Inc. $1.9B -26.7% 2025
38KROKronos Worldwide Inc $1.9B -6.0% 2025
39FNVFRANCO NEVADA Corp $1.8B 61.0% 2025
40EGOEldorado Gold Corp $1.8B 27.9% 2025
41EQXEquinox Gold Corp. $1.8B 12.2% 2025
42AGIAlamos Gold Inc $1.8B 49.0% 2025
43HMYHarmony Gold Mining Co Ltd $1.6B -20.3% 2018
44CLWClearwater Paper Corp $1.6B -1.2% 2025
45RYAMRayonier Advanced Materials Inc. $1.5B -28.7% 2025
46GSMFerroglobe PLC $1.3B -12.8% 2025
47AAUCAllied Gold Corp $1.3B -3.9% 2025
48AGFirst Majestic Silver Corp $1.3B 13.1% 2025
49TREXTrex Co Inc $1.2B 16.2% 2025
50BVNBuenaventura Mining Co Inc $1.2B 34.7% 2024

1 2 3 4 5 6

Leaders in Basic materials

Among companies in the sector with at least $100M of revenue in their latest fiscal year.

Revenue growth

  1. ITRG Integra Resources+703.7%
  2. ORLA Orla Mining+207.6%
  3. AG First Majestic Silver+124.3%
  4. EXK Endeavour Silver+114.8%
  5. EQX Equinox Gold+99.1%

Net margin

  1. OR OR Royalties74.3%
  2. WPM Wheaton Precious Metals63.6%
  3. FNV FRANCO NEVADA61.0%
  4. AGI Alamos Gold49.0%
  5. AEM Agnico Eagle Mines37.5%

Free cash flow margin

  1. FNV FRANCO NEVADA81.8%
  2. ORLA Orla Mining72.6%
  3. SVM Silvercorp Metals44.3%
  4. AEM Agnico Eagle Mines36.9%
  5. AG First Majestic Silver36.9%

Browse by sector