Invesaro

Stocks Consumer staples

Consumer staples stocks

Companies in Consumer staples, ranked by revenue in their latest reported fiscal year. Companies with data: 198.

#CompanyRevenueNet marginFY
1CVSCVS HEALTH Corp $402.1B 0.4% 2025
2KRKroger Co $147.6B 0.7% 2025
3PEPPepsico Inc $93.9B 8.8% 2025
4JBSJbs N.V. $86.2B 2.3% 2025
5ACIAlbertsons Companies, Inc. $83.2B 0.3% 2025
6ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland Co $80.3B 1.3% 2025
7BGBunge Global SA $70.3B 1.2% 2025
8BUDAnheuser-Busch InBev SA $59.3B 11.5% 2025
9TSNTyson Foods, Inc. $54.4B 0.9% 2025
10KOCoca Cola Co $47.9B 27.3% 2025
11MDLZMondelez International, Inc. $38.5B 6.4% 2025
12FMXMexican Economic Development Inc $37.5B 5.1% 2024
13DEODiageo PLC $28B 9.1% 2025
14KHCKraft Heinz Co $24.9B -23.4% 2025
15PPCPilgrims Pride Corp $18.5B 5.9% 2025
16GISGeneral Mills Inc $18.4B -0.5% 2026
17CTVACorteva, Inc. $17.4B 6.3% 2025
18KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc. $16.6B 12.5% 2025
19SFDSmithfield Foods Inc $15.5B 6.4% 2025
20TAPMolson Coors Beverage Co $13B -16.4% 2025
21HRLHormel Foods Corp $12.1B 4.0% 2025
22HSYHershey Co $11.7B 7.6% 2025
23CAGConagra Brands Inc. $11.3B -17.0% 2026
24STZConstellation Brands, Inc. $9.8B 17.3% 2026
25CPBCAMPBELL'S Co $9.7B 4.1% 2026
26KOFCoca Cola Femsa Sab DE CV $9.2B 5.6% 2020
27DOLEDole plc $9.2B 0.6% 2025
28SJMJ M SMUCKER Co $9.1B -1.5% 2026
29SFMSprouts Farmers Market, Inc. $8.8B 5.9% 2025
30MNSTMonster Beverage Corp $8.3B 23.0% 2025
31POSTPost Holdings, Inc. $8.2B 4.1% 2024
32ARKOARKO Corp. $7.6B 0.3% 2025
33COKECoca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. $7.2B 7.9% 2025
34INGRIngredion Inc $7.2B 10.1% 2025
35MKCMcCormick & Co Inc $6.8B 11.5% 2025
36PRMBPrimo Brands Corp $6.7B 0.9% 2025
37LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc. $6.6B 4.4% 2026
38DARDarling Ingredients Inc. $6.1B 1.0% 2025
39IMKTAIngles Markets Inc $5.3B 1.6% 2025
40FLOFlowers Foods Inc $5.3B 1.6% 2025
41BF-ABrown Forman Corp $5.1B 14.1% 2026
42WMKWeis Markets Inc $5B 1.9% 2025
43GOGrocery Outlet Holding Corp. $4.7B -4.8% 2025
44DMCDel Monte Corp $4.3B 2.1% 2025
45CALMCal-Maine Foods Inc $2.9B 10.9% 2026
46BVBrightView Holdings, Inc. $2.7B 2.1% 2025
47CELHCelsius Holdings, Inc. $2.5B 4.3% 2025
48VLGEAVillage Super Market Inc $2.4B 2.2% 2026
49BRBRBellring Brands, Inc. $2.3B 9.3% 2025
50SAMBoston Beer Co Inc $2.1B 5.2% 2025

1 2 3 4

Leaders in Consumer staples

Among companies in the sector with at least $100M of revenue in their latest fiscal year.

Revenue growth

  1. MSS Maison Solutions+114.0%
  2. CELH Celsius+85.5%
  3. WEST Westrock Coffee+39.8%
  4. MAMA Mama's Creations+39.2%
  5. BG Bunge Global+32.4%

Net margin

  1. BYND Beyond Meat79.5%
  2. KO Coca Cola27.3%
  3. MNST Monster Beverage23.0%
  4. STZ Constellation Brands17.3%
  5. FIZZ National Beverage15.6%

Free cash flow margin

  1. MNST Monster Beverage23.7%
  2. BUD Anheuser-Busch InBev18.9%
  3. SENEA Seneca Foods18.9%
  4. VFF Village Farms International18.5%
  5. STZ Constellation Brands18.4%

Browse by sector