Stocks Technology CAMT
NASDAQ · TechnologyCamtek Ltd (CAMT)
Camtek Ltd reported revenue of $496.1M in fiscal 2025, up 15.6% from a year earlier. Net income was $50.7M, a net margin of 10.2%. Operating cash flow minus capital spending left $127.5M of free cash flow in fiscal 2025. At December 31, 2025 it held $177.8M in cash. Its latest periodic report to the SEC is the annual report (foreign issuer) (20-F) filed on March 19, 2026.
Key facts about Camtek Ltd
- Net worth
- Camtek Ltd has a market value (market cap) of $6.9B at the latest share price, and shareholders' equity of $617M on its balance sheet at December 31, 2025. A company's "net worth" usually means one of these: what the market pays for all its shares, or its assets minus its liabilities.
- Revenue and profit
- In fiscal 2025 revenue was $496.1M (+15.6% year on year), with net income of $50.7M.
- Cash flow
- In fiscal 2025 operations brought in $141.9M of cash; after $14.4M of capital spending, free cash flow was $127.5M.
- Latest report
- The latest periodic report (annual report (foreign issuer), 20-F) was filed with the SEC on March 19, 2026 and covers the period to December 31, 2025. Open on SEC EDGAR
What Camtek Ltd does
Camtek manufactures inspection and metrology equipment used in semiconductor manufacturing. Its optical inspection systems detect defects in semiconductor wafers, advanced packaging, and microelectronic components. Semiconductor foundries, outsourced semiconductor assembly and test providers, and integrated device manufacturers buy its equipment. Its shares trade on NASDAQ under the ticker CAMT.
Revenue and profit by year
Key figures
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Diluted EPS | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496.1M | $50.7M | $1.04 | $127.5M |
| 2024 | $429.2M | $118.5M | $2.42 | $112.1M |
| 2023 | $315.4M | $78.6M | $1.63 | $71.2M |
| 2022 | $320.9M | $79.9M | $1.68 | $49.6M |
| 2021 | $269.7M | $60.3M | $1.34 | $56.9M |
| 2020 | $155.9M | $21.8M | $0.54 | $23.3M |
Earnings: every quarter and the next report date
Full financial statements: income, balance sheet and cash flow
Where CAMT ranks in Technology
Dividends
| Fiscal year | Per share | Paid out | Of profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | n/a | $0 | 0% |
| 2024 | n/a | $60M | 51% |
| 2023 | n/a | $0 | 0% |
| 2022 | n/a | $0 | 0% |
| 2021 | n/a | $0 | 0% |
| 2020 | n/a | $0 | 0% |
Latest SEC filings
What Camtek Ltd has filed recently, newest first. Each links to the original document on SEC EDGAR.
- August 11, 2026Passive stake (5% or more) SCHEDULE 13G
- August 10, 2026
- July 29, 2026
- July 23, 2026Passive stake changed SCHEDULE 13G/A
- July 9, 2026Passive stake changed SCHEDULE 13G/A
- June 24, 2026
- June 24, 2026
- June 17, 2026
- June 2, 2026
- May 26, 2026
Insider trades
What the people running Camtek Ltd did with its shares, from the Form 4 filings they must send the SEC within two business days.
Insiders sold $5.1M worth of shares in the last 90 days and bought none on the open market.
| Date | Insider | What | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2026 | Geva-Dvash OritVice President, HR | Sold | 508 | $88.9K |
| August 14, 2026 | Andorn Karni YarlDirector | Exercised options | 3,176 | $71.9K |
| August 14, 2026 | Andorn Karni YarlDirector | Sold | 3,176 | $522.1K |
| August 13, 2026 | Amit RafiChief Executive Officer | Sold | 6,250 | $1.1M |
| August 13, 2026 | Langer RamChief Operating Officer | Sold | 6,387 | $1.1M |
| August 13, 2026 | Andorn Karni YarlDirector | Exercised options | 880 | $55.9K |
| August 13, 2026 | Andorn Karni YarlDirector | Sold | 880 | $152K |
| August 13, 2026 | Andorn Karni YarlDirector | Sold | 1,476 | $254.1K |
Who owns CAMT
Three views from three kinds of SEC filings, each with its own date. They overlap and are not added up.
5% holders
| Holder | Of class | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd.13G, passive with 1 related filers | 8.33% | July 23, 2026 |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.13G, passive | 7.8% | May 5, 2026 |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd.13G, passive | 5.12% | August 11, 2026 |
Largest institutional holders
Positions that investment managers reported on Form 13F for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, largest first, with the change on the quarter ended March 31, 2026. Managers file 13F up to 45 days after a quarter ends. 235 managers reported a position.
| Holder | Shares | Change on quarter |
|---|---|---|
| USS Investment Management Ltd | 27,498 | +2,941 |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 2,648,396 | +720,000 |
| Wasatch Advisors LP | 2,121,920 | -606,398 |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 2,099,204 | +26,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 895,030 | +664,105 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 810,722 | +33,987 |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 796,737 | +13,372 |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 459,000 | -31,500 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 307,910 | -85,802 |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 253,380 | +30,600 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 256,643 | +8,753 |
| UBS Group AG | 239,681 | -33,654 |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 237,895 | +152,735 |
| Royce & Associates LP | 210,711 | +8,223 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | 207,765 | +129,690 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP | 199,476 | -38,189 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 191,329 | +6,861 |
| Brown Capital Management LLC | 178,944 | -441,154 |
| Bank of America Corp | 178,035 | +2,011 |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 171,919 | +48,954 |
Insiders
9 insiders reported holding 119,631 shares in total, about $17.7M at the last price.
| Holder | Shares |
|---|---|
| Amit RafiChief Executive Officer | 55,350 |
| Langer RamChief Operating Officer | 17,532 |
| Eisenberg MosheChief Financial Officer | 16,239 |
| Aviram LiorDirector | 12,518 |
| Shacham YosefDirector | 6,734 |
| Geva-Dvash OritVice President, HR | 5,205 |
| Stav OritDirector | 2,819 |
| Ben Arie MordechayDirector | 1,891 |
| Andorn Karni YarlDirector | 1,343 |
Questions about CAMT
What does Camtek Ltd do?
Camtek manufactures inspection and metrology equipment used in semiconductor manufacturing. Its optical inspection systems detect defects in semiconductor wafers, advanced packaging, and microelectronic components. Semiconductor foundries, outsourced semiconductor assembly and test providers, and integrated device manufacturers buy its equipment. Its shares trade on NASDAQ under the ticker CAMT.
What is Camtek Ltd's net worth?
Camtek Ltd has a market value (market cap) of $6.9B at the latest share price, and shareholders' equity of $617M on its balance sheet at December 31, 2025. A company's "net worth" usually means one of these: what the market pays for all its shares, or its assets minus its liabilities.
Is Camtek Ltd profitable?
Yes. In fiscal 2025 it reported net income of $50.7M on revenue of $496.1M, a net margin of 10.2%.
How much revenue does Camtek Ltd make?
In fiscal 2025 Camtek Ltd reported revenue of $496.1M. That is 15.6% more than a year earlier.
When did Camtek Ltd last report?
Its most recent periodic report is the annual report (foreign issuer) (20-F) filed on March 19, 2026. It covers the period to December 31, 2025. Its newest filing of any kind is the insider trade from August 18, 2026.
Theses that mention CAMT
Similar companies
Compare CAMT with
Follow CAMT
Get an email when Camtek Ltd files with the SEC: results, executive changes, material agreements and annual reports.
Where the numbers come from
Financial figures are the values Camtek Ltd tagged in its own SEC filings (XBRL), taken from the latest filing for each period, so restatements replace older figures. Revenue, profit and cash flow are for full fiscal years unless marked as the last twelve months, which is the sum of the four most recent quarters. Where a company reports only the full year, the fourth quarter is the year minus the first three.
Prices are delayed end-of-day market data in the listing currency, and market cap moves with the price. P/E is shown only when earnings per share are positive. Nothing here is investment advice.