Invesaro

Stocks Comparison

Intuit vs NetEase: revenue, profit, margins and growth compared

Intuit brought in $21.4B of revenue in fiscal 2026, NetEase $16.1B in fiscal 2025. Revenue changed by +13.9% at Intuit and +11.6% at NetEase on the year before, so Intuit grew faster. Intuit kept 21.3% of its revenue as net profit, NetEase 30.0%. Free cash flow was $8.7B at Intuit and $7.1B at NetEase.

Side by side, latest fiscal year

INTUNTES
Fiscal year endedFY2026 (July 31, 2026)FY2025 (December 31, 2025)
Revenue$21.4B$16.1B
Revenue growth+13.9%+11.6%
Net income$4.6B$4.8B
Net margin21.3%30.0%
Free cash flow$8.7B$7.1B
Free cash flow margin40.4%44.1%
Earnings per share (diluted)$16.46$1.50
Cash$4.7B$6.7B
Debt$7.7Bn/a
Price to earnings18.6n/a
Market value$83.7B$80B
Dividend yield1.57%n/a
Rank by revenue in sector#35 of 751 · Technology#46 of 751 · Technology

Over the years

Revenue
INTU FY2019: $6.8BINTU FY2020: $7.7BINTU FY2021: $9.6BINTU FY2022: $12.7BINTU FY2023: $14.4BINTU FY2024: $16.3BINTU FY2025: $18.8BINTU FY2026: $21.4BNTES FY2018: $9.8BNTES FY2019: $8.5BNTES FY2020: $11.3BNTES FY2021: $13.7BNTES FY2022: $14BNTES FY2023: $14.6BNTES FY2024: $14.4BNTES FY2025: $16.1BFY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
INTU $21.4BNTES $16.1B
Net income
INTU FY2019: $1.6BINTU FY2020: $1.8BINTU FY2021: $2.1BINTU FY2022: $2.1BINTU FY2023: $2.4BINTU FY2024: $3BINTU FY2025: $3.9BINTU FY2026: $4.6BNTES FY2018: $894.8MNTES FY2019: $3.1BNTES FY2020: $1.8BNTES FY2021: $2.6BNTES FY2022: $2.9BNTES FY2023: $4.1BNTES FY2024: $4.1BNTES FY2025: $4.8BFY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
INTU $4.6BNTES $4.8B
Net margin
INTU FY2019: 23.0%INTU FY2020: 23.8%INTU FY2021: 21.4%INTU FY2022: 16.2%INTU FY2023: 16.6%INTU FY2024: 18.2%INTU FY2025: 20.5%INTU FY2026: 21.3%NTES FY2018: 9.2%NTES FY2019: 35.8%NTES FY2020: 16.4%NTES FY2021: 19.2%NTES FY2022: 21.1%NTES FY2023: 28.4%NTES FY2024: 28.2%NTES FY2025: 30.0%FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
INTU 21.3%NTES 30.0%
Revenue growth
INTU FY2020: +13.2%INTU FY2021: +25.4%INTU FY2022: +32.1%INTU FY2023: +12.9%INTU FY2024: +13.3%INTU FY2025: +15.6%INTU FY2026: +13.9%NTES FY2019: -12.9%NTES FY2020: +32.7%NTES FY2021: +21.8%NTES FY2022: +1.8%NTES FY2023: +4.2%NTES FY2024: -1.0%NTES FY2025: +11.6%FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
INTU +13.9%NTES +11.6%
Free cash flow
INTU FY2019: $2.2BINTU FY2020: $2.4BINTU FY2021: $3.2BINTU FY2022: $3.7BINTU FY2023: $4.8BINTU FY2024: $4.7BINTU FY2025: $6.1BINTU FY2026: $8.7BNTES FY2018: $1.6BNTES FY2019: $2.3BNTES FY2020: $3.7BNTES FY2021: $3.7BNTES FY2022: $3.7BNTES FY2023: $4.7BNTES FY2024: $5.3BNTES FY2025: $7.1BFY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
INTU $8.7BNTES $7.1B

Fiscal years as each company reports them; the two may end in different months.

Questions about Intuit and NetEase

Which is bigger by revenue, Intuit or NetEase?

Intuit is bigger by revenue: $21.4B in fiscal 2026, against $16.1B for NetEase in fiscal 2025.

Which keeps more of its revenue as profit, Intuit or NetEase?

Intuit had a net margin of 21.3% in fiscal 2026; NetEase had 30.0% in fiscal 2025.

Which grew revenue faster, Intuit or NetEase?

In their latest fiscal years revenue changed by +13.9% at Intuit and +11.6% at NetEase.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the annual reports each company files with the SEC (10-K, or 20-F and 40-F for foreign companies), read from their XBRL data. Margins and growth are simple arithmetic on those figures. Nothing here is a recommendation.

More comparisons

Compare more companies