Stocks Health care STVN
NYSE · Health careStevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN)
Stevanato Group S.p.A. reported revenue of €1.2B in fiscal 2025, up 7.4% from a year earlier. Net income was €139.8M, a net margin of 11.8%. Operating cash flow minus capital spending left €22.3M of free cash flow in fiscal 2025. At December 31, 2025 it held €130.6M in cash against €455.1M of debt. Its latest periodic report to the SEC is the annual report (foreign issuer) (20-F) filed on March 4, 2026.
Key facts about Stevanato Group S.p.A.
- Net worth
- Stevanato Group S.p.A. has a market value (market cap) of $5.8B at the latest share price, and shareholders' equity of €1.5B on its balance sheet at December 31, 2025. A company's "net worth" usually means one of these: what the market pays for all its shares, or its assets minus its liabilities.
- Revenue and profit
- In fiscal 2025 revenue was €1.2B (+7.4% year on year), with net income of €139.8M.
- Cash flow
- In fiscal 2025 operations brought in €286.1M of cash; after €263.8M of capital spending, free cash flow was €22.3M.
- Latest report
- The latest periodic report (annual report (foreign issuer), 20-F) was filed with the SEC on March 4, 2026 and covers the period to December 31, 2025. Open on SEC EDGAR
What Stevanato Group S.p.A. does
Stevanato Group designs and manufactures glass containment solutions and drug delivery systems for the healthcare sector. Its products include pre-fillable syringes, vials, ampoules, cartridges, and diagnostic components, as well as visual inspection and glass-forming machinery. Pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies buy its containment products to package and administer injectable drugs. Its shares trade on NYSE under the ticker STVN.
Revenue and profit by year
Key figures
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Diluted EPS | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | €1.2B | €139.8M | €0.51 | €22.3M |
| 2024 | €1.1B | €117.8M | €0.43 | -€146.8M |
| 2023 | €1.1B | €145.6M | €0.55 | -€328M |
| 2022 | €983.7M | €142.8M | €0.54 | -€131.7M |
| 2021 | €843.9M | €134.3M | €0.53 | €25.6M |
| 2021 | €662M | €78.5M | €0.33 | €66.1M |
Earnings: every quarter and the next report date
Full financial statements: income, balance sheet and cash flow
Where STVN ranks in Health care
Dividends
It paid out €14.7M in cash dividends, 11% of its net income.
| Fiscal year | Per share | Paid out | Of profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | n/a | €14.7M | 11% |
| 2024 | n/a | €14.5M | 12% |
| 2023 | n/a | €14.3M | 10% |
| 2022 | n/a | €13.5M | 9% |
| 2021 | n/a | €11.2M | 8% |
| 2021 | n/a | €8.9M | 11% |
Latest SEC filings
What Stevanato Group S.p.A. has filed recently, newest first. Each links to the original document on SEC EDGAR.
- August 14, 2026Passive stake changed SCHEDULE 13G/A
- August 13, 2026Passive stake (5% or more) SCHEDULE 13G
- August 6, 2026
- August 4, 2026
- August 4, 2026
- August 4, 2026
- August 4, 2026Passive stake (5% or more) SCHEDULE 13G
- June 5, 2026
- May 29, 2026
- May 15, 2026
Insider trades
What the people running Stevanato Group S.p.A. did with its shares, from the Form 4 filings they must send the SEC within two business days.
Insiders sold $459.7K worth of shares in the last 90 days and bought none on the open market.
| Date | Insider | What | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 28, 2026 | Stocchi MauroSee Remarks | Sold | 13,649 | $293.5K |
| August 7, 2026 | Magistretti ElisabettaDirector | Sold | 2,045 | $41.1K |
| August 7, 2026 | Dal Lago MarcoChief Financial Officer | Sold | 4,209 | $84.6K |
| August 7, 2026 | Santel LucianoDirector | Sold | 2,023 | $40.6K |
| June 15, 2026 | Federici William JDirector | Sold | 1,493 | $25.5K |
| June 15, 2026 | Flynn KarenDirector | Sold | 1,493 | $25.5K |
| June 15, 2026 | Morel Donald E JrDirector | Sold | 1,493 | $25.5K |
| June 15, 2026 | Balachandran MadhavanDirector | Sold | 1,493 | $25.5K |
Who owns STVN
Three views from three kinds of SEC filings, each with its own date. They overlap and are not added up.
5% holders
| Holder | Of class | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| Stevanato Holding S.r.l.13G, passive | 81.8% | November 14, 2024 |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors13G, passive with 1 related filers | 16.74% | January 9, 2026 |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC13G, passive with 1 related filers | 10% | December 3, 2025 |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc.13G, passive | 6% | August 4, 2026 |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans13G, passive | 5.6% | November 14, 2024 |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.13G, passive with 3 related filers | 5.2% | August 13, 2026 |
| Baron Capital Group, Inc.13G, passive with 3 related filers | 5.03% | May 15, 2026 |
Largest institutional holders
Positions that investment managers reported on Form 13F for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, largest first, with the change on the quarter ended March 31, 2026. Managers file 13F up to 45 days after a quarter ends. 125 managers reported a position.
| Holder | Shares | Change on quarter |
|---|---|---|
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 7,007,613 | -1,484,138 |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 5,622,269 | +1,146,777 |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 3,474,641 | -15,075 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 2,601,598 | +311,538 |
| Bamco Inc | 2,494,871 | -5,567 |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,305,306 | -11,229 |
| Credit Agricole S A | 1,297,755 | +926,285 |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 1,251,844 | new |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 1,222,572 | +1,065,072 |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 1,186,375 | -84,436 |
| Royce & Associates LP | 916,356 | +75,030 |
| Deutsche Bank AG\ | 834,220 | -15,000 |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 791,838 | +358,297 |
| Nicholas Company, Inc. | 743,799 | -430 |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 695,649 | -349,810 |
| Cooper Investors Pty Ltd | 668,494 | +28,265 |
| Mutual of America Capital Management LLC | 611,818 | -34,162 |
| Riverbridge Partners LLC | 600,514 | -72,634 |
| Schwartz Investment Counsel Inc | 574,751 | +448,470 |
| Sands Capital Management, LLC | 524,481 | +27,171 |
Insiders
9 insiders reported holding 635,418 shares in total, about $12.2M at the last price.
| Holder | Shares |
|---|---|
| Stocchi MauroSee Remarks | 400,000 |
| Dal Lago MarcoChief Financial Officer | 81,144 |
| Balachandran MadhavanDirector | 69,458 |
| Morel Donald E JrDirector | 37,424 |
| Federici William JDirector | 26,991 |
| Lin Sue-JeanDirector | 6,975 |
| Flynn KarenDirector | 5,757 |
| Santel LucianoDirector | 4,739 |
| Magistretti ElisabettaDirector | 2,930 |
Questions about STVN
What does Stevanato Group S.p.A. do?
Stevanato Group designs and manufactures glass containment solutions and drug delivery systems for the healthcare sector. Its products include pre-fillable syringes, vials, ampoules, cartridges, and diagnostic components, as well as visual inspection and glass-forming machinery. Pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies buy its containment products to package and administer injectable drugs. Its shares trade on NYSE under the ticker STVN.
What is Stevanato Group S.p.A.'s net worth?
Stevanato Group S.p.A. has a market value (market cap) of $5.8B at the latest share price, and shareholders' equity of €1.5B on its balance sheet at December 31, 2025. A company's "net worth" usually means one of these: what the market pays for all its shares, or its assets minus its liabilities.
Is Stevanato Group S.p.A. profitable?
Yes. In fiscal 2025 it reported net income of €139.8M on revenue of €1.2B, a net margin of 11.8%.
How much revenue does Stevanato Group S.p.A. make?
In fiscal 2025 Stevanato Group S.p.A. reported revenue of €1.2B. That is 7.4% more than a year earlier.
When did Stevanato Group S.p.A. last report?
Its most recent periodic report is the annual report (foreign issuer) (20-F) filed on March 4, 2026. It covers the period to December 31, 2025. Its newest filing of any kind is the insider trade from September 30, 2026.
Theses that mention STVN
- The real bottleneck in the GLP-1 boom is not the molecules, it is glass, stoppers and injector pens Live
Similar companies
Compare STVN with
Follow STVN
Get an email when Stevanato Group S.p.A. files with the SEC: results, executive changes, material agreements and annual reports.
Where the numbers come from
Financial figures are the values Stevanato Group S.p.A. tagged in its own SEC filings (XBRL), taken from the latest filing for each period, so restatements replace older figures. Revenue, profit and cash flow are for full fiscal years unless marked as the last twelve months, which is the sum of the four most recent quarters. Where a company reports only the full year, the fourth quarter is the year minus the first three.
Prices are delayed end-of-day market data in the listing currency, and market cap moves with the price. P/E is shown only when earnings per share are positive. Nothing here is investment advice.