Invesaro

Stocks PANW Earnings

Earnings

Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) earnings

Quarterly results of Palo Alto Networks Inc as filed with the SEC: revenue, net income and earnings per share for each of the last 8 quarters, the latest results release and when the next one is expected.

Free, no password. An email when PANW files with the SEC.

Next earnings date

Palo Alto Networks Inc is expected to report around November 18, 2026. That is an estimate from its filing rhythm (a year after the same report last year), not a date the company has announced.

Latest quarter: Q4 FY2026

In Q4 FY2026 (ended July 31, 2026) Palo Alto Networks Inc reported revenue of $3.4B (+34.5% on the same quarter a year earlier) and a net loss of $282M.

Filed with the SEC on September 10, 2026.

Revenue by quarter
Q1 25: $2.1B $2.1B Q1 25Q2 25: $2.3B $2.3B Q2 25Q3 25: $2.3B $2.3B Q3 25Q4 25: $2.5B $2.5B Q4 25Q1 26: $2.5B $2.5B Q1 26Q2 26: $2.6B $2.6B Q2 26Q3 26: $3B $3B Q3 26Q4 26: $3.4B $3.4B Q4 26
Net income by quarter
Q1 25: $351M $351M Q1 25Q2 25: $267M $267M Q2 25Q3 25: $262M $262M Q3 25Q4 25: $254M $254M Q4 25Q1 26: $334M $334M Q1 26Q2 26: $432M $432M Q2 26Q3 26: -$177M -$177M Q3 26Q4 26: -$282M -$282M Q4 26

Quarter by quarter

QuarterEndedRevenuevs year agoNet incomeEPS
Q4 FY2026July 31, 2026$3.4B+34.5%-$282M-
Q3 FY2026April 30, 2026$3B+31.1%-$177M-$0.22
Q2 FY2026January 31, 2026$2.6B+14.9%$432M$0.61
Q1 FY2026October 31, 2025$2.5B+15.7%$334M$0.47
Q4 FY2025July 31, 2025$2.5B-$254M-
Q3 FY2025April 30, 2025$2.3B-$262M$0.37
Q2 FY2025January 31, 2025$2.3B-$267M$0.38
Q1 FY2025October 31, 2024$2.1B-$351M$0.49

Fourth quarters are the fiscal year minus the first three, as most companies report no separate Q4 figures.

Results filings

When is Palo Alto Networks Inc's next earnings date?

Palo Alto Networks Inc is expected to report around November 18, 2026. That is an estimate from its filing rhythm (a year after the same report last year), not a date the company has announced.

What were Palo Alto Networks Inc's latest quarterly results?

For Q4 FY2026, which ended July 31, 2026, Palo Alto Networks Inc reported revenue of $3.4B and a net loss of $282M. The figures come from its filing with the SEC.

Is Palo Alto Networks Inc's revenue growing?

Revenue in Q4 FY2026 was $3.4B, up 34.5% from $2.5B in the same quarter a year earlier.

Get an email when PANW reports

Follow PANW and we email you its next results the day they are filed, with the numbers explained.

Free, no password. An email when PANW files with the SEC.

Source: quarterly figures Palo Alto Networks Inc tags in its 10-Q and 10-K filings (SEC EDGAR XBRL). Not investment advice.

Everything about Palo Alto Networks Inc