NCR Atleos Corp (NATL)
NCR Atleos Corp brought in $4.4B of revenue over the twelve months to June 30, 2026, up 3.7% from a year earlier. Net income was $196M, a net margin of 4.4%. Operating cash flow minus capital spending left $239M of free cash flow in fiscal 2025. At June 30, 2026 it held $429M in cash against $2.7B of debt. Its latest periodic report to the SEC is the quarterly report (10-Q) filed on August 5, 2026.
Key facts about NCR Atleos Corp
- Net worth
- NCR Atleos Corp has a market value (market cap) of $3.4B at the latest share price, and shareholders' equity of $464M on its balance sheet at June 30, 2026. A company's "net worth" usually means one of these: what the market pays for all its shares, or its assets minus its liabilities.
- Revenue and profit
- In fiscal 2025 revenue was $4.4B (+1.1% year on year), with net income of $162M. Over the 12 months to June 30, 2026: revenue $4.4B, net income $196M.
- Cash flow
- In fiscal 2025 operations brought in $356M of cash; after $117M of capital spending, free cash flow was $239M.
- Latest report
- The latest periodic report (quarterly report, 10-Q) was filed with the SEC on August 5, 2026 and covers the period to June 30, 2026. Open on SEC EDGAR
- Next earnings report
- NCR Atleos Corp's next report is expected around November 4, 2026. That is an estimate from its filing rhythm, not a date the company has announced.
What NCR Atleos Corp does
NCR Atleos Corp is registered with the SEC under industry code SIC 3578 (Calculating & Accounting Machines (No Electronic Computers)). Its shares trade on NYSE under the ticker NATL.
Revenue and profit by year
Key figures
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Diluted EPS | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4.4B | $162M | $2.14 | $239M |
| 2024 | $4.3B | $80M | $1.08 | $257M |
| 2023 | $4.2B | -$150M | -$2.12 | $247M |
| 2023 | $4.1B | $99M | $1.40 | $216M |
| 2021 | $3.5B | $186M | $2.41 | $369M |
Earnings: every quarter and the next report date
Full financial statements: income, balance sheet and cash flow
Where NATL ranks in Other
Latest SEC filings
What NCR Atleos Corp has filed recently, newest first. Each links to the original document on SEC EDGAR.
- August 12, 2026Passive stake (5% or more) SCHEDULE 13G
- August 5, 2026Quarterly report 10-Q · period to June 30, 2026Revenue was flat at $1.1B versus the same quarter last year; diluted EPS $0.86 versus $0.52.
- August 5, 2026
- June 30, 2026
- June 18, 2026Form 425 filing 425
- June 18, 2026Other event 8-K
- May 27, 2026Merger proxy statement DEFM14A
- May 21, 2026
- May 7, 2026Quarterly report 10-Q · period to March 31, 2026Revenue rose 6.5% to $1B versus the same quarter last year; diluted EPS $0.29 versus $0.19.
- May 6, 2026
What is NATL worth? A DCF from its reported cash flow
Insider trades
What the people running NCR Atleos Corp did with its shares, from the Form 4 filings they must send the SEC within two business days.
No insider bought or sold shares on the open market in the last 90 days. The 2 reported changes were pay in shares, option exercises, shares withheld for tax or gifts.
| Date | Insider | What | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 1, 2026 | Nunez Ricardo JEVP, General Counsel & Sectry | Exercised options | 66,103 | $3M |
| October 1, 2026 | Nunez Ricardo JEVP, General Counsel & Sectry | Shares withheld for tax | 25,154 | $1.1M |
| May 21, 2026 | Niederauer Duncan LDirector | Received as pay | 4,351 | $195K |
| May 21, 2026 | Natoli Frank ADirector | Received as pay | 4,351 | $195K |
| May 21, 2026 | von Gillern Jeffry H.Director | Received as pay | 4,351 | $195K |
| May 21, 2026 | Almeida OdilonDirector | Received as pay | 4,351 | $195K |
| May 21, 2026 | Reece Joseph EDirector | Received as pay | 4,351 | $195K |
| May 21, 2026 | Baker Mary EllenDirector | Received as pay | 4,351 | $195K |
Who owns NATL
Three views from three kinds of SEC filings, each with its own date. They overlap and are not added up.
5% holders
| Holder | Of class | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Portfolio Management13G, passive | 5.83% | April 29, 2026 |
| Vanguard Capital Management13G, passive | 5.27% | April 30, 2026 |
Largest institutional holders
Positions that investment managers reported on Form 13F for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, largest first, with the change on the quarter ended March 31, 2026. Managers file 13F up to 45 days after a quarter ends. 361 managers reported a position.
| Holder | Shares | Change on quarter |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 10,823,638 | +242,664 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4,284,704 | +57,482 |
| Bank of America Corp | 3,967,979 | +2,106,546 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3,320,280 | +5,159 |
| State Street Corp | 2,952,190 | +125,928 |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | 2,581,525 | 0 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 2,289,210 | +1,170,688 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2,094,272 | +869,630 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2,082,141 | +324,547 |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 2,011,636 | -102,782 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 1,735,877 | +99,794 |
| Alta Fox Capital Management, LLC | 1,560,889 | 0 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1,340,611 | +452,848 |
| Millennium Management LLC | 1,143,132 | +648,443 |
| Man Group plc | 1,138,646 | +728,646 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 1,148,113 | +363,877 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 1,121,928 | -112,169 |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | 1,071,128 | -453,597 |
| Soros Fund Management LLC | 1,033,562 | +303,213 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 992,914 | new |
Insiders
13 insiders reported holding 1,188,862 shares in total, about $54.4M at the last price.
| Holder | Shares |
|---|---|
| Oliver Timothy CharlesPresident & CEO, Director | 542,068 |
| Mackinnon StuartEVP & Chief Operating Officer | 161,848 |
| Wamser R Andrew JrEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 142,777 |
| Nunez Ricardo JEVP, General Counsel & Sectry | 106,175 |
| Reece Joseph EDirector | 47,953 |
| Hornfeck TraciChief Accounting Officer | 36,714 |
| Burson Andrea RichardsChief Human Resources Officer | 33,117 |
| Baker Mary EllenDirector | 23,975 |
| Natoli Frank ADirector | 23,975 |
| Almeida OdilonDirector | 23,975 |
Questions about NATL
What does NCR Atleos Corp do?
NCR Atleos Corp is a company in the Other sector, listed on NYSE as NATL. Its shares trade on NYSE under the ticker NATL.
What is NCR Atleos Corp's net worth?
NCR Atleos Corp has a market value (market cap) of $3.4B at the latest share price, and shareholders' equity of $464M on its balance sheet at June 30, 2026. A company's "net worth" usually means one of these: what the market pays for all its shares, or its assets minus its liabilities.
Is NCR Atleos Corp profitable?
Yes. Over the twelve months to June 30, 2026 it reported net income of $196M on revenue of $4.4B, a net margin of 4.4%.
How much revenue does NCR Atleos Corp make?
Over the twelve months to June 30, 2026 NCR Atleos Corp reported revenue of $4.4B. That is 3.7% more than a year earlier.
When did NCR Atleos Corp last report?
Its most recent periodic report is the quarterly report (10-Q) filed on August 5, 2026. It covers the period to June 30, 2026. Its newest filing of any kind is the insider trade from October 2, 2026.
When is NCR Atleos Corp's next earnings report?
NCR Atleos Corp's next report is expected around November 4, 2026. That is an estimate from its filing rhythm, not a date the company has announced.
Theses that mention NATL
Similar companies
Compare NATL with
Follow NATL
Get an email when NCR Atleos Corp files with the SEC: results, executive changes, material agreements and annual reports.
Where the numbers come from
Financial figures are the values NCR Atleos Corp tagged in its own SEC filings (XBRL), taken from the latest filing for each period, so restatements replace older figures. Revenue, profit and cash flow are for full fiscal years unless marked as the last twelve months, which is the sum of the four most recent quarters. Where a company reports only the full year, the fourth quarter is the year minus the first three.
Prices are delayed end-of-day market data in the listing currency, and market cap moves with the price. P/E is shown only when earnings per share are positive. Nothing here is investment advice.